I hereby designate the violation of O.C.G.A. § 40-6-255 as an offense for which those charged are to be fingerprinted.

The eighth misdemeanor is O.C.G.A. § 46-5-188. That Code Section makes it a misdemeanor for “[a]ny employee, representative, or agent of a telecommunications company” to forge “a customer’s signature on a letter of agency or otherwise falsif[y] evidence of a customer authorization of a change of a primary local exchange or long distance carrier.” O.C.G.A. § 46-5-188. I hereby designate the violation of O.C.G.A. § 46-5-188 as an offense for which those charged are to be fingerprinted.

The last newly enacted misdemeanor is O.C.G.A. § 52-7-12.6(c). That Code Section makes it a misdemeanor when any person operates “a vessel or personal watercraft on any of the waters of this state at a time when such person’s privilege to do so has been suspended.” O.C.G.A. § 52-7-12.6(c). I hereby designate the violation of O.C.G.A. § 52-7-12.6(c) as an offense for which those charged are to be fingerprinted.