and allocation of proceeds by the Commissioner, dealers are required to identify the place of transactions on their returns, For example, the LOST statute requires: "Each sales tax return ... shall separately identify the location ... at which any of the taxes remitted were collected and shall specify the amount of sales and the amount of taxes collected at each establishment for the period covered by the return in order to Honorable Casey Cagle facilitate the determination by the commissioner that all taxes imposed by this article are collected and distributed according to situs of sale." O.C.G.A. § 48-8-88. See also O.C.G.A. §§ 48-8-104(b) (HOST); -114 (SPLOST); -141 (E-SPLOST); -205 (water and sewer sales tax). Further inquiry and pro rata disbursement under subsection (b) of Code Section 48-8-67 apply "[w]hen a dealer makes a return with insufficient information to identify proceeds as being attributable to ... a particular special district or particular county." Subsection (g) of Code Section 48-8-67 empowers the Commissioner to "promulgate ... rules ... for the ... distribution of [unidentifiable proceeds] in accordance with this Code section."