An offense resulting from the violation of this Code section does not appear to be an offense for which fingerprinting is required, and I am not, at this time, designating this offense as one which requires fingerprinting.

The seventh misdemeanor offense is O.C.G.A. § 45-11-4(b). That Code section provides that a public officer may be charged under Title 45, Chapter 11 for “(1) Malpractice, misfeasance, or malfeasance in office; (2) Using oppression or tyrannical partiality in the administration or under the color of his or her office; (3) When required by law, willfully refusing or failing to preside in or hold his or her court at the regular terms thereof, or when it is his or her duty under the law to do so; (3) Using any other deliberate means to delay or avoid the due course or proceeding of law; or (4) Willfully and knowingly demanding more cost than he or she is entitled to by law in the administration and under color of his or her office.” I hereby designate the violation of O.C.G.A. § 45-11-4(b) as an offense for which those charged are to be fingerprinted.