However, the Act provides unambiguous e
[…] North Shore Resort, 238 Ga. App. 236 (1999); Boggs v. Madison County, No. A99A1940, 1999 Ga. App. Lexis 1405 (Oct. 28, 1999).

[2] “[A] dealer who buys a vehicle and holds it for resale need not apply to the commissioner for a new certificate of title but may retain the certificate delivered to him. . . . [However] a dealer who is not a franchise dealer who acquires a vehicle for which the original certificate of title has not been issued and who holds such vehicle for resale shall . . . obtain a certificate of title in such dealer's name. . . .” O.C.G.A. § 40-3-33.

[3] The Act defines "motor home" as “every motor vehicle designed, used, or maintained primarily as a mobile dwelling, office, or commercial space.” O.C.G.A. § 40-1-1(31). The Act defines “house trailer” as a trailer “designed, constructed, and equipped as a dwelling place or living abode (either permanently or temporarily) [that] is equipped for use as a conveyance on streets and highways . . . .” O.C.G.A. § 40‑1‑1(20). Neither of these definitions appears to be applicable to manufactured homes.